How the classes are doing

Across 4,585 games between two classes, Paladins won 63%, the most, and Warriors 38%, the fewest.

Class by class

Win rates count decided games against other classes. Mirror matches, ties, byes and no-shows are left out. 4th place is the points of the player in each class's last qualifying place.

ClassWon against other classesPlayersOut of the event4th place
Paladin63%551 of 8791653118 pts
Warlock60%587 of 9791813318 pts
Priest53%695 of 1,3062494818 pts
Mage49%299 of 6161132415 pts
Hunter47%757 of 1,6083005915 pts
Rogue47%544 of 1,1642215015 pts
Shaman46%663 of 1,4492705315 pts
Druid45%284 of 6361202115 pts
Warrior38%205 of 533951515 pts

Matchups

How often each row's class beat each column's class. Pairings with fewer than 20 games aren't tinted.

  1. Under 25%
  2. 25–35
  3. 35–45
  4. 45–55
  5. 55–65
  6. 65–75
  7. Over 75%
Win rate of each row’s class against each column’s class
PalWlkPriMagHunRogShaDruWar
PaladinMirror50%, 59 of 11962%, 90 of 14645%, 29 of 6567%, 118 of 17562%, 72 of 11668%, 104 of 15368%, 36 of 5383%, 43 of 52
Warlock50%, 60 of 119Mirror62%, 98 of 15875%, 47 of 6360%, 117 of 19465%, 85 of 13151%, 86 of 17061%, 51 of 8472%, 43 of 60
Priest38%, 56 of 14638%, 60 of 158Mirror60%, 59 of 9856%, 170 of 30373%, 144 of 19643%, 103 of 23951%, 43 of 8473%, 60 of 82
Mage55%, 36 of 6525%, 16 of 6340%, 39 of 98Mirror48%, 57 of 11967%, 60 of 8949%, 51 of 10543%, 20 of 4767%, 20 of 30
Hunter33%, 57 of 17540%, 77 of 19444%, 133 of 30352%, 62 of 119Mirror41%, 101 of 24561%, 217 of 35450%, 58 of 11751%, 52 of 101
Rogue38%, 44 of 11635%, 46 of 13127%, 52 of 19633%, 29 of 8959%, 144 of 245Mirror63%, 142 of 22452%, 49 of 9455%, 38 of 69
Shaman32%, 49 of 15349%, 84 of 17057%, 136 of 23951%, 54 of 10539%, 137 of 35437%, 82 of 224Mirror72%, 80 of 11144%, 41 of 93
Druid32%, 17 of 5339%, 33 of 8449%, 41 of 8457%, 27 of 4750%, 59 of 11748%, 45 of 9428%, 31 of 111Mirror67%, 31 of 46
Warrior17%, 9 of 5228%, 17 of 6027%, 22 of 8233%, 10 of 3049%, 49 of 10145%, 31 of 6956%, 52 of 9333%, 15 of 46Mirror

Widest gap: Paladins beat warriors in 43 of 52 games (83%).

Wins per player

Players still in the event by how many Swiss games they won, as a share of their class. A bye counts as a win.

Players still in the event by wins, per class
Class0 wins1 win2 wins3 wins4 wins5 wins6 wins
Paladin0101325393215
Warlock3141231383614
Priest68396260224
Mage01013372081
Hunter815558955172
Rogue51630604992
Shaman820576549162
Druid4926431241
Warrior51329171150

Point at a bar for its count.